Illinois MTU Directory

Mobile Team Unit 1

Northwest Illinois Criminal Justice Commission

Director- Doug Coppotelli

2308 E. Lincolnway, Suite E, Sterling, IL 61081

coppo@mtu1.com

(815) 288-6695

(815) 288-6787

www.mtu1.com

Counties: Jo Daviess, Stephenson, Carroll, Ogle, Whiteside, Lee

Mobile Team Unit 2

Northern Illinois Training Advisory Board

Director- Doug Pann

527 Colman Center Drive, Rockford, IL 61108

nitab@nitab.org

(779) 210-8422

www.nitab.org

Counties: Winnebago, Boone, DeKalb

Mobile Team Unit 3

North East Multi-Regional Training

Director- Joe Schweihs

355 Smoke Tree Plaza North Aurora, IL 60542

Joe@nemrt.com

(630) 896-8860

(630)229-0206

www.nemrt.com

Counties: Cook, McHenry, Lake, Kane, DuPage, Kendall

Mobile Team Unit 4

Mobile Training Team IV

Director- John Reynolds

1033 7th Street, Suite 102, East Moline, IL 61244

john@mttuiv.org

(309) 755-3271

(309) 755-3371

http://www.mttuiv.org/

Counties: Rock Island, Mercer, Henry, Knox, Warren, Henderson, Hancock, McDonough, Fulton

Mobile Team Unit 7

Central Illinois Police Training Center

Director- Brian B Fengel

Illinois Central College Peoria Campus — 5407 N. University Ave #100 Poplar Hall Peoria, IL 61635

brian.fengel@icc.edu

(309) 690-7350

(309) 690-7359

www.ciptc-mtu7.com

Counties: Peoria, Woodford, Tazewell, Bureau, LaSalle, Putnam, Stark, Marshall

Mobile Team Unit 8

Law and Justice Commission

Director- Robert P. Siron

1500 W. Raab Road Heartland College – NCR 100 Normal, IL 61761

Robert.Siron@heartland.edu

(309) 268-8430

(309) 268-7881

www.mtu8.com

Counties: Livingston, Iroquois, McLean, Ford

Mobile Team Unit 9

West Central Illinois Criminal Justice Council

Director- Penny Abbott

303 West Exchange, PO Box 6, Jerseyville, IL 62052

westcentral@gtec.net

(618) 498-5611

(618) 498-2264

http://www.mtu9.org/

Counties: Adams, Schuyler, Brown, Pike, Calhoun, Greene, Jersey, Macoupin, Morgan, Cass, Scott

Mobile Team Unit 10

Law Enforcement Training Advisory Commission

Director- Bob Crouch

840 S. Spring, Suite B Springfield, IL 62701

letac@mtu10.com

(217) 726-7014

(217) 726-7833

www.letac.org

Counties: Christian, DeWitt, Logan, Macon, Mason, Menard, Montgomery & Sangamon

Mobile Team Unit 12

East Central Illinois Police Training Project

Director- Kevin Koontz

1776 E. Washington Street, Urbana, IL 61802-4578

kkoontz@co.champaign.il.us

(217) 819-4027

(217) 328-2426

http://www.mtu12.com

Counties: Piatt, Champaign, Vermilion

Mobile Team Unit 13

East Central Illinois Mobile Law Enforcement Training Team

Director- Brad Oyer

651 Jackson St Room 327, Charleston, IL 61920

ecimlett@gmail.com

(217) 345-3344

(217) 348-7355

http://www.mtu13.com/

Counties: Douglas, Edgar, Coles, Clark, Cumberland, Shelby, Moultrie

Mobile Team Unit 14

Southwestern Illinois Law Enforcement Commission

Director- David Hayes

700 North 5th Street, 2nd Floor, Belleville, IL 62221

office@silec.org

(618) 277-1550

(618) 277-1553

www.silec.org

Counties: Madison, Bond, St. Clair, Clinton, Washington, Monroe, Randolph

Mobile Team Unit 15

Southern Illinois Criminal Justice Training Program

Director- Chuck Doan

1740 Innovation Drive, Suite 232 – Box 41, Carbondale, IL 62903

chuck@mtu15.com

(618) 536-1515

(618) 536-1111

http://www.mtu15.com/

Counties: Fayette, Effingham, Jasper, Crawford, Marion, Clay, Richland, Lawrence, Jefferson, Wayne, Edward, Wabash, Perry, Franklin, Hamilton, White, Jackson, Williamson, Saline, Gallatin, Union, Johnson, Pope, Hardin, Alexander, Pulaski, Massac

Mobile Team Unit 16

Tri-River Police Training Region

Director- Bradley Hertzmann

14300 Coil Plus Drive, Plainfield, IL 60544

training@tri-river.org

(815) 630-5212

(815) 439-6916

www.tri-river.org

Counties: Will, Kankakee, Grundy

Illinois MTU Directory